Contact Us
Office of Undergraduate Admissions
303 E Kearsley Street
245 University Pavilion
Flint, MI 48502-1950
Phone: 810-762-3300
Text: 810-777-7554
Fax: 810-762-3272
Email: [email protected]
Hours of Operation
Effective June 3 – Aug. 2, 2024
Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Closed Thursday, July 4
First-Time Student Recruitment Staff
Nia Paul
Admissions Counselor
Territory: Shiawassee and parts of Genesee County
Genesee County Schools: Carman-Ainsworth, Clio, Davison, Fenton, Flushing, Genesee, Genesee Academy, Genesee Christian School, Genesee Early College, Grand Blanc, Hill-McCloy, Kearsley, Lake Fenton, Linden, Mott Middle College, Powers Catholic, and Swartz Creek
810-762-0783
[email protected]
Steven Curtis
Admissions Counselor
Territory: Alcona, Alger, Alpena, Antrim, Arenac, Baraga, Bay, Benzie, Charlevoix, Chippewa, Cheboygan, Clare, Crawford, Delta, Dickinson, Emmet, Gladwin, Gogebic, Grand Traverse, Gratiot, Houghton, Huron, Iosco, Iron, Isabella, Kalkaska, Keneenaw, Lake, Lapeer, Leelanau, Luce, Mackinac, Mason, Manistee, Marquette, Menominee, Mescosta, Midland, Missaukee, Montcalm, Montmorency, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana, Ogemaw, Ontonagon, Osceola, Oscoda, Otsego, Presque Isle, Roscommon, Saginaw, Sanilac, St. Clair, Schoolcraft, Tuscola, and Wexford County and All Out-of-State Counties
810-762-3089
[email protected]
Nikolas Davis
Admissions Counselor
Territory: Jackson, Lenawee, Monroe, Washtenaw, and Wayne County.
810-762-3305
[email protected]
Ashley McCloud
Admissions Counselor
Territory: Macomb, Oakland, and part of Genesee County
Genesee County Schools: Accelerated Learning Academy, Academy West, Atherton, Beecher, Bendle, Bentley, EA Johnson, Goodrich, Hamady, International Academy of Flint, Lakeville, Madison Academy, St. Thomas More, Southwestern, and Way Academy
810-237-6525
[email protected]
Unassigned (Open)
Admissions Counselor
Territory: Allegan, Barry, Berrien, Branch, Calhoun, Cass, Clinton, Eaton, Hillsdale, Ingham, Ionia, Kalamazoo, Kent, Livingston, Ottawa, St. Joseph, and Van Buren County
810-762-3300
[email protected]
Transfer Recruitment Staff
Suzanne Adam
Transfer Admissions Counselor
Mott Community College
810-762-0898
[email protected]
Schedule an Appointment
Joe Bohland
Transfer Processing Coordinator
810-762-3148
[email protected]
Marisa Eynon-Ezop
AODC BIS Program Manager
810-762-3087
[email protected]
Schedule an Appointment
Brenda Harrison, PhD, LPC
AODC BBA Program Manager
810-766-6683
[email protected]
Schedule an Appointment
Jennifer Spenny
Transfer Admissions Counselor
Lansing Site Coordinator and Online Recruitment
Alpena C.C., Grand Rapids C.C., Kalamazoo Valley C.C., Kirtland C.C., Lansing C.C., Jackson College, and the Community College and 4 Year Schools West Michigan region.
517-483-9727
[email protected]
Schedule an Appointment
Thomas Lale
Transfer Admissions Counselor
Oakland Community College, Monroe Community College, Delta College, Community Colleges and 4 Year Schools (Non-Mott) Central and Northern Michigan regions.
810-766-6869
[email protected]
Schedule an Appointment
International Recruitment Staff
Jessica Hammond
International Admissions Counselor
810-762-3301
[email protected]
Benjamin Molter
International Admissions Recruiter
810-762-3139
[email protected]
Undergraduate Admissions Leadership
Kim Butka
Senior Associate Director of Admissions
810-762-3300
[email protected]
Joe Vainner
Admissions Director
810-762-3300
[email protected]
Leslee Whetstone
Associate Director of Admissions
810-237-6614
[email protected]